Midland Caravan Park
No reviews yet · Wayne McLean
📍 102 Stuart Highway, 0862☎ +61 8 8969 2025
Location
Where Midland Caravan Park sits on the map and how to get there.
Loading map…
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions
Longreach Waterhole Protected Area Conservation CovenantParks & play
🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
- Elliott Store
⛽ Fuel
Puma
- Perrys
🎾 Sports
- Australian football
- Elliott Golf Course
- Equestrian
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Midland Caravan Park.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Midland Caravan Park.
Who runs Midland Caravan Park?
Midland Caravan Park is operated by Wayne McLean.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Midland Caravan Park.