Moreton Farm Leisure Park
Manorbier Country Park, Manorbier Bay Holiday Park and Moreton Farm Leisure Park can all be found within the Pembrokeshire National Parks coast line. The perfect solution to all of your Holidays In Wales. 3 Parks, 2 Locations, 1 Dream (via site)
Facilities & details
Amenities and on-site features reported for Moreton Farm Leisure Park.
Location
Where Moreton Farm Leisure Park sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Moreton Farm Leisure Park — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions



Saundersfoot (Welsh: Llanusyllt; Old Welsh: Llanussyllt) is a large village and community (and former electoral ward) in Pembrokeshire, Wales. It is near Tenby, both being holiday destinations. Saundersfoot lies in the Pembrokeshire Coast National Park and on the Pembrokeshire Coast Path. The village population was recorded as 2,500 (rounded to the nearest 100) in the 2021 census.


The Folly Farm Adventure Park and Zoo, situated to the north of Saundersfoot and Tenby in Pembrokeshire, is a visitor attraction in Wales with around 500,000 visits each year. Initially a farm attraction, the park is now also home to an indoor vintage funfair, a zoo with over 200 different species of animal and extensive indoor and outdoor adventure play areas.

Manor House Wildlife Park is a 52-acre (21 ha) zoo located in Pembrokeshire, Wales, just north of the village of St Florence. It was bought in 2008 by television presenter Anna Ryder Richardson and Colin MacDougall and is more recently known as Manor Wildlife Park.

Beaver's Hill Halt railway station served the town of Tenby, Pembrokeshire, Wales, from 1905 to 1964 on the Pembroke and Tenby Railway.
🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
- Convenience
Tesco ExpressSpar
⛽ Fuel
- Lifestyle Express
- Fuel station
Crossroads Garage
🍽️ Food & drink
- Woodbridge Inn Hotel
- Dragon Palace
- Kook A Ba
➕ Medical
- Saundersfoot and Kilgetty Medical Practice
- Saundersfoot Pharmacy
- Kilgetty Surgery
🚰 Drinking water
- Drinking water
🚻 Toilets & showers
- saundersfoot harbour
- Public toilets
- Showers
🎾 Sports
- Multi
- Sports
- Saundersfoot Bowling Club
🏧 ATM & bank
- ATM
- Yorkshire Building Society
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Moreton Farm Leisure Park.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Moreton Farm Leisure Park.
Can I bring an RV or caravan to Moreton Farm Leisure Park?
Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.
Who runs Moreton Farm Leisure Park?
Moreton Farm Leisure Park is operated by Coastal Resorts Ltd.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Moreton Farm Leisure Park.