← Back to map

ひたちなか市総合福祉センター

No reviews yet
📍 ひたちなか市

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for ひたちなか市総合福祉センター.

Tents
Caravans / RV
Drinking water
Showers
Power

Know before you go

Practical things to prepare for a trip to ひたちなか市総合福祉センター.

Location

Where ひたちなか市総合福祉センター sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to ひたちなか市総合福祉センター — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

ミント公園Parks & play2.8 km · ~5 min driveDirections ↗
武田氏館Attractions3.7 km · ~7 min driveDirections ↗
二の丸展示館
二の丸展示館Attractions7 km · ~10 min driveDirections ↗
常陽藝文センター
常陽藝文センターAttractions7.4 km · ~11 min driveDirections ↗
桜公園
桜公園Parks & play8.5 km · ~13 min driveDirections ↗
ポケットパーク
ポケットパークParks & play8.6 km · ~11 min driveDirections ↗
阿字ヶ浦海水浴場
阿字ヶ浦海水浴場Beaches & swimming10.5 km · ~17 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

Medical

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at ひたちなか市総合福祉センター.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about ひたちなか市総合福祉センター.

Can I bring an RV or caravan to ひたちなか市総合福祉センター?

No, caravans and RVs aren't permitted here.

Can I pitch a tent at ひたちなか市総合福祉センター?

No, tent camping isn't allowed here.

Is there drinking water at ひたちなか市総合福祉センター?

No — bring your own drinking water.

Are showers available at ひたちなか市総合福祉センター?

No, showers are not available.

Are there electrical hookups at ひたちなか市総合福祉センター?

No electrical hookups are available.

Where is ひたちなか市総合福祉センター located?

ひたちなか市総合福祉センター is in ひたちなか市.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to ひたちなか市総合福祉センター.