← Back to map

North Lodge Holiday Park

No reviews yet
📍 Kirkcaldy, KY1 2YS

Location

Where North Lodge Holiday Park sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to North Lodge Holiday Park — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Coastal Centre Exhibition
Coastal Centre ExhibitionAttractions2.5 km · ~6 min driveDirections ↗
Auld Wemyss Ways Heritage Centre
Auld Wemyss Ways Heritage CentreAttractions

Wemyss Castle (pronounced [weems]) is situated in Wemyss on the sea cliffs between the villages of East Wemyss and West Wemyss in Fife, Scotland. Wemyss Castle is considered to be a multi-period building, and today's castle includes many elements from former periods such as the 15th-century tower and the 19th-century stables and gatepiers.

4.8 km · ~6 min driveDirections ↗
Cormie Hill
Cormie HillSummits & peaks9.9 km · ~12 min driveDirections ↗
Mamore Road
Mamore RoadParks & play10 km · ~9 min driveDirections ↗
Aitken Road B
Aitken Road BParks & play10.5 km · ~10 min driveDirections ↗
Markinch Hill
Markinch HillSummits & peaks

Markinch (, Scottish Gaelic: Marc Innis) is both a village and a parish in the heart of Fife, Scotland. According to an estimate taken in 2008, the village has a population of 2,420. The civil parish had a population of 16,530 (in 2011). Markinch is east of Fife's administrative centre, Glenrothes, and preceded Cupar as Fife's place of warranty and justice prior to the 13th century.

11.7 km · ~12 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

Medical

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at North Lodge Holiday Park.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about North Lodge Holiday Park.

Where is North Lodge Holiday Park located?

North Lodge Holiday Park is in Kirkcaldy.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to North Lodge Holiday Park.