← Back to map

Otterbergets Bad & Camping

No reviews yet
📍 Hova, 54891
Tents

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Otterbergets Bad & Camping.

Fee✓
Tents✓
Power✓
Internetwlan
Dump station✓

Know before you go

Practical things to prepare for a trip to Otterbergets Bad & Camping.

Location

Where Otterbergets Bad & Camping sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Otterbergets Bad & Camping — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Högås (215 m)Summits & peaks10.7 km · ~23 min driveDirections ↗
Folkebergs naturreservat
Folkebergs naturreservatParks & play

nature reserve in Västra Götaland, Sweden

12.3 km · ~21 min driveDirections ↗
Hedensås (138 m)Summits & peaks12.6 km · ~21 min driveDirections ↗
BålerudsgårdenAttractions16.3 km · ~24 min driveDirections ↗
Edsbergsmon (138 m)Summits & peaks16.9 km · ~26 min driveDirections ↗
Goda Händer ekobyAttractions25.7 km · ~36 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

  • Närhälsan Gullspång vårdcentral - Hova9.3 km · ~15 min driveDirections ↗

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Otterbergets Bad & Camping.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Otterbergets Bad & Camping.

How much does it cost to camp at Otterbergets Bad & Camping?

Otterbergets Bad & Camping charges a camping fee.

Can I pitch a tent at Otterbergets Bad & Camping?

Yes, tent camping is allowed.

Are there electrical hookups at Otterbergets Bad & Camping?

Yes, electrical hookups are available.

Is there WiFi at Otterbergets Bad & Camping?

Yes, internet access is available (WiFi).

Is there an RV dump station at Otterbergets Bad & Camping?

Yes, there's a sanitary dump station.

Where is Otterbergets Bad & Camping located?

Otterbergets Bad & Camping is in Hova.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Otterbergets Bad & Camping.