← Back to map

Poolside Park Campground

No reviews yet
+1-306-267-2318
Caravans / RV Car access

Opening hours & schedules

Reception, gate and facility hours for Poolside Park Campground.

Opening hoursApr 15-Oct 31; Nov 01-Apr 14 Off

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Poolside Park Campground.

Fee
Price$25
Caravans / RV

Know before you go

Practical things to prepare for a trip to Poolside Park Campground.

Location

Where Poolside Park Campground sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

Finding what’s nearby… (first load can take a few seconds)

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Poolside Park Campground.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Poolside Park Campground.

How much does it cost to camp at Poolside Park Campground?

The posted price is $25.

Can I bring an RV or caravan to Poolside Park Campground?

Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.

When is Poolside Park Campground open?

Listed opening times: Apr 15-Oct 31; Nov 01-Apr 14 Off.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Poolside Park Campground.