Round Spring Campground
No reviews yet · National Park Service
📍 13209 Round Spring Campground, Eminence, MO, 65466
Location
Where Round Spring Campground sits on the map and how to get there.
Loading map…
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Round Spring Campground — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
Finding what’s nearby… (first load can take a few seconds)
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Round Spring Campground.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Round Spring Campground.
Where is Round Spring Campground located?
Round Spring Campground is in Eminence, MO.
Who runs Round Spring Campground?
Round Spring Campground is operated by National Park Service.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Round Spring Campground.
- Campground Host
- Round Spring Group Campground A · National Park Service
- Round Spring Group Campground B · National Park Service
- Sinking Creek Campground · National Park Service
- Timbuktu Campground · Missouri State Parks
- Timbuktu Walk-In Camping · Missouri State Parks