← Back to map

Sand Castle Campground

No reviews yet · Edgerton Village
📍 5037 50 Avenue, Edgerton, T0B 1K0☎ 780-755-3933
Tents Caravans / RV Car access

Key facts

At-a-glance details for Sand Castle Campground, from its official website.

Booking & season

SeasonMay to September

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Sand Castle Campground.

Fee✓
Price$25
Tents✓
Caravans / RV✓

Know before you go

Practical things to prepare for a trip to Sand Castle Campground.

Location

Where Sand Castle Campground sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Sand Castle Campground — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Ribstone Creek Heritage Rangeland Natural Area
Ribstone Creek Heritage Rangeland Natural AreaParks & play7.3 km · ~8 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Sand Castle Campground.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Sand Castle Campground.

How much does it cost to camp at Sand Castle Campground?

The posted price is $25.

Can I bring an RV or caravan to Sand Castle Campground?

Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.

Can I pitch a tent at Sand Castle Campground?

Yes, tent camping is allowed.

Where is Sand Castle Campground located?

Sand Castle Campground is in Edgerton.

Who runs Sand Castle Campground?

Sand Castle Campground is operated by Edgerton Village.

When is Sand Castle Campground open?

Sand Castle Campground is open May to September.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Sand Castle Campground.