← Back to map

Sheltered campsite

No reviews yet
Walk-in only

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Sheltered campsite.

Backcountry

Know before you go

Practical things to prepare for a trip to Sheltered campsite.

Location

Where Sheltered campsite sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Sheltered campsite — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Plaza Pioneros del ValleParks & play1.1 km · ~13 min walkDirections ↗
Cerro Esfinge (1,273 m)Summits & peaks1.3 km · ~13 min driveDirections ↗
Plaza Arroyo Grande
Plaza Arroyo GrandeParks & play4.2 km · ~14 min driveDirections ↗
Cerro ColoradoSummits & peaks19.4 km · ~42 min driveDirections ↗
Salto del AzulWaterfalls19.4 km · ~42 min driveDirections ↗
Cascada BebanWaterfalls19.4 km · ~42 min driveDirections ↗
Mirador Valle CarbajalAttractions19.4 km · ~42 min driveDirections ↗
Paso BebanAttractions19.4 km · ~42 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

🍽️ Food & drink

Medical

  • Posta Sanitaria De Andorra (Andres Borrego)3.2 km · ~12 min driveDirections ↗

🚰 Drinking water

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Sheltered campsite.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Sheltered campsite.