← Back to map

Silverband Lodge

No reviews yet

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Silverband Lodge.

Group only✓

Know before you go

Practical things to prepare for a trip to Silverband Lodge.

Location

Where Silverband Lodge sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Silverband Lodge — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Boronia Peak
Boronia PeakAttractions0.8 km · ~9 min walkDirections ↗
Point Sunshine (567 m)Summits & peaks1 km · ~12 min walkDirections ↗
Relph Peak (694 m)
Relph Peak (694 m)Summits & peaks1.1 km · ~13 min walkDirections ↗
Halls Gap Picnic Reserve
Halls Gap Picnic ReserveParks & play

Halls Gap ist ein Ort im Grampians-Nationalpark im australischen Bundesstaat Victoria. Der Ort zählt nur knapp 300 Einwohner (Stand 2016), ist aber ein touristisches Zentrum der Grampians. Nach der Great Ocean Road ist Halls Gap der Ort mit der zweithöchsten Zahl von Tagesbesuchern in ganz Victoria.

1.3 km · ~3 min driveDirections ↗
Brambuk - The National Park and Cultural Centre ParkParks & play1.3 km · ~3 min driveDirections ↗
Brambuk Cultural Centre
Brambuk Cultural CentreAttractions1.6 km · ~3 min driveDirections ↗
Mt Ida (291 m)Summits & peaks1.7 km · ~3 min driveDirections ↗
Splitters FallsWaterfalls4.6 km · ~6 min driveDirections ↗
Stoney FallsWaterfalls5 km · ~8 min driveDirections ↗
Bridal Veil FallsWaterfalls6.2 km · ~7 min driveDirections ↗
Kelleys BeachBeaches & swimming14.7 km · ~24 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Silverband Lodge.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Silverband Lodge.