Southwaite Green Mill
Southwaite Green Mill, near Penrith in Cumbria, is a Residential Park Home Development for the retired and semi retired (over 55's) recognised as one of the prime park developments in the UK. (via site)
Location
Where Southwaite Green Mill sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Southwaite Green Mill — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions

.jpg?width=640)
architectural structure in Penrith, Eden, England, UK

Penrith Castle is a now-ruined medieval castle located in Penrith, in the north-west of England, a few miles to the east of the Lake District National Park.


🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
Spar
Nisa Local
- Cranstons Cumbrian Food Hall
⛽ Fuel
Ullswater Road Garage
- Fuel station
- Penrith Truckstop
🍽️ Food & drink
- The Crown Hotel
- FYR Grill
Tim Hortons
➕ Medical
- Birbeck Medical Group
- Your Spinal Health
- Boots
🚰 Drinking water
- Drinking water
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
- Showers
🎾 Sports
- Soccer
- Sports
- Tennis
🏧 ATM & bank
- ATM
Santander
- Penrith Building Society
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Southwaite Green Mill.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Southwaite Green Mill.
Where is Southwaite Green Mill located?
Southwaite Green Mill is in Penrith.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Southwaite Green Mill.