Stover Caravan Club
Location
Where Stover Caravan Club sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Stover Caravan Club — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions



museum in Newton Abbot, England, UK


Chudleigh Abbey was an abbey in Chudleigh, Devon, England. St Bridget's Abbey of Syon had existed since 1415, returning to Spetisbury in Dorset in 1861 after 300 years and in Flanders and Portugal following the dissolution of the monasteries. In 1887 their monastery was built in Chudleigh and they occupied it until 1925 when they moved to Marley House, Rattery (Devon). The building was then conver


🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
Spar
- Greengrocer
- Convenience
⛽ Fuel
Texaco
- Heltor,Highweek Garage
- Oakford Service Station
🍽️ Food & drink
- Heathfield Chinese Takeaway
- Indian Takeaway
- TJ's
➕ Medical
- Riverside Surgery
Asda
- Bovey Tracey Pharmacy
🚰 Drinking water
- Drinking water
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
- Shaldon Village Public Toilets
- Jubilee Shelter
🎾 Sports
- Hidro Hub
- Abbrook Park
- Bovey Tracey Swimming Pool
🏧 ATM & bank
ATMLloyds Bank
- Halifax
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Stover Caravan Club.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Stover Caravan Club.
Who runs Stover Caravan Club?
Stover Caravan Club is operated by Caravan Club.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Stover Caravan Club.