← Back to map

Trenta Passi

No reviews yet
Tents Caravans / RV Motorhomes Car access

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Trenta Passi.

Fee✓
Tents✓
Caravans / RV✓
Toilets✓
Drinking water✓
Showers✓
Power✓

Know before you go

Practical things to prepare for a trip to Trenta Passi.

Location

Where Trenta Passi sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Trenta Passi — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Monte Na (707 m)Summits & peaks6.8 km · ~10 min driveDirections ↗
An der TränkeAttractions8.6 km · ~17 min driveDirections ↗
Monte Boario (1,231 m)
Monte Boario (1,231 m)Summits & peaks11.3 km · ~29 min driveDirections ↗
Monte Creò (1,106 m)Summits & peaks

mountain in Italy

15 km · ~37 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Trenta Passi.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Trenta Passi.

How much does it cost to camp at Trenta Passi?

Trenta Passi charges a camping fee.

Can I bring an RV or caravan to Trenta Passi?

Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.

Can I pitch a tent at Trenta Passi?

Yes, tent camping is allowed.

Is there drinking water at Trenta Passi?

Yes, drinking water is available.

Are there toilets at Trenta Passi?

Yes, toilets are available on site.

Are showers available at Trenta Passi?

Yes, showers are available.

Are there electrical hookups at Trenta Passi?

Yes, electrical hookups are available.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Trenta Passi.