Vedsø Vang Naturlejrplads
Facilities & details
Amenities and on-site features reported for Vedsø Vang Naturlejrplads.
Know before you go
Practical things to prepare for a trip to Vedsø Vang Naturlejrplads.
- Campfires are allowed, but check for seasonal fire bans before lighting one.
Location
Where Vedsø Vang Naturlejrplads sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Vedsø Vang Naturlejrplads — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions
.jpg?width=640)

Akademihaven i Sorø er en ca. 15 ha stor have eller park i tilknytning til Sorø Akademi ned til Sorø Sø i Sorø. Dens oprindelse går tilbage til en klosterhave ved Sorø Kloster fra 1300-tallet, der i 1700-tallet blev ændret til en barokhave i fransk stil med alléer. Senere blev den omlagt til en engelsk landskabshave.
Until 1 January 2007 Dianalund Municipality was a municipality (Danish, kommune) in West Zealand County on the island of Zealand (Sjælland) in east Denmark. The municipality covered an area of 67 km2, and had a total population of 7,406 (2005). Its last mayor was Per Hovmand, a member of the Conservative People's Party (Det Konservative Folkeparti) political party. The main town and the site of
.jpg?width=640)
🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
7-Eleven
REMA 1000 Sorø, Holberg Arkaden
Meny
⛽ Fuel
- F24
Shell
- OK
🍽️ Food & drink
- Restaurant Støvlet Katrines Hus A/S
- Byens Pølsevogn
- La Gonda
➕ Medical
- Lægerne i Apotekergården
- Sorø Apotek
- Dianalund Apotek
🚰 Drinking water
- Drinking water
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
- Showers
🎾 Sports
- Sorø Roklub
- Multi
- Swimming pool
🏧 ATM & bank
AL Sydbank
ATM
- Sparekassen Sjælland-Fyn
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Vedsø Vang Naturlejrplads.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Vedsø Vang Naturlejrplads.
Can I bring an RV or caravan to Vedsø Vang Naturlejrplads?
No, caravans and RVs aren't permitted here.
Are campfires allowed at Vedsø Vang Naturlejrplads?
Yes, campfires are permitted — always check for seasonal fire bans before you go.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Vedsø Vang Naturlejrplads.