view point campsite
Location
Where view point campsite sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to view point campsite — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions
Ruma National Park is the only terrestrial park in Kenya's Nyanza Province. Dubbed the "Last Retreat of the Roan Antelope", the park protects the only indigenous population of rare roan antelopes within Kenya. At present, the population is on the verge of extinction with individual populations numbering approximately 40. The park was established in 1067 as Lambwe Valley Game Reserve. It was later
🛒 Amenities & services
🎾 Sports
- Soccer
- Sports
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at view point campsite.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about view point campsite.
Where is view point campsite located?
view point campsite is in Homa Bay.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to view point campsite.