Κάμπινγκ Πλατιάς
No reviews yet
Facilities & details
Amenities and on-site features reported for Κάμπινγκ Πλατιάς.
Fee✗
Location
Where Κάμπινγκ Πλατιάς sits on the map and how to get there.
Loading map…
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Κάμπινγκ Πλατιάς — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions
Γριά ΒάθραWaterfalls
The Emerald PoolsAttractions
Βάθρες ΠαράδεισοςWaterfalls
Κατσαμπάς Δήμου ΣαμοθράκηςParks & play

Παραλία ΚήπουBeaches & swimming
Φεγγάρι (1,611 m)Summits & peaks
mountain on Samothraki island, Greece
κορυφή (1584μ)Attractions
Αλωνούδια Δήμου ΣαμοθράκηςParks & play
ΒάτοςBeaches & swimming
🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
- 3 Amigos
- Supermarket Παπανικολαου
- Convenience
⛽ Fuel
- EKO
🍽️ Food & drink
- Cafe
- Γριά Βάθρα
- Το Περιβόλι Τ' Ουρανού
🚰 Drinking water
- Drinking water
- Καλαμίθρι
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
- Showers
🎾 Sports
- Basketball
- Swimming pool
- Soccer
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Κάμπινγκ Πλατιάς.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Κάμπινγκ Πλατιάς.
How much does it cost to camp at Κάμπινγκ Πλατιάς?
Κάμπινγκ Πλατιάς is free to camp at.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Κάμπινγκ Πλατιάς.