← Back to map

죽도야영장

No reviews yet

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for 죽도야영장.

Fee✓

Know before you go

Practical things to prepare for a trip to 죽도야영장.

Location

Where 죽도야영장 sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to 죽도야영장 — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

당산 (27 m)Summits & peaks0.9 km · ~10 min walkDirections ↗
속동해안공원Parks & play5.3 km · ~8 min driveDirections ↗
속동전망대Attractions6 km · ~10 min driveDirections ↗
홍성스카이타워Attractions6 km · ~10 min driveDirections ↗
투구봉 (143 m)Summits & peaks7.3 km · ~12 min driveDirections ↗
두루봉 (117 m)Summits & peaks9.7 km · ~17 min driveDirections ↗
밧개해수욕장Beaches & swimming36.2 km · ~44 min driveDirections ↗
방포해수욕장Beaches & swimming39.4 km · ~47 min driveDirections ↗
아산정원Parks & play41.2 km · ~49 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at 죽도야영장.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about 죽도야영장.

How much does it cost to camp at 죽도야영장?

죽도야영장 charges a camping fee.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to 죽도야영장.