Westview Marina
A safe and secure caravan & marina holiday park. Ideal for camping, mooring and fishing, surrounded by farm fields with stunning sunset views. (via site)
Key facts
At-a-glance details for Westview Marina, from its official website.
Pitches & accommodation
Facilities & details
Amenities and on-site features reported for Westview Marina.
Know before you go
Practical things to prepare for a trip to Westview Marina.
- Bring cash for fees in case card payment isn't available on site.
Location
Where Westview Marina sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Westview Marina — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions

Berry Fen is a 15.3-hectare (38-acre) biological Site of Special Scientific Interest on the western outskirts of Earith in Cambridgeshire. This neutral grassland periodically floods in the winter. It is used by wintering wildfowl, including Bewick's swans in nationally numbers, especially when the nearby Ouse Washes flood too deeply. There are wetland herbs such as marsh ragwort, and the rare narr
_-_geograph.org.uk_-_7062682.jpg?width=640)


🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
- Bridge End Stores
- Budgens
Tesco Express
⛽ Fuel
BP
- Somersham Fast Fit - Cole & Day
Morrisons
🍽️ Food & drink
- Earith Tandoori
- The Crown
- Curry Garden
➕ Medical
- Church Street Helath Centre Earith Branch Surgery
- Church Street Health Centre
- J W Anderson's Chemist
🚰 Drinking water
- Drinking water
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
- Showers
🎾 Sports
- Swimming pool
- Tennis
- Skateboard
🏧 ATM & bank
- ATM
- The Cambridge Building Society
- Nationwide
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Westview Marina.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Westview Marina.
How much does it cost to camp at Westview Marina?
Westview Marina charges a camping fee.
Are there electrical hookups at Westview Marina?
Yes, electrical hookups are available.
How many sites does Westview Marina have?
Westview Marina has around 18 pitches.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Westview Marina.