← Back to map

Willow Down Caravan Park

No reviews yet · North Somerset Council

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Willow Down Caravan Park.

Power
Internet

Location

Where Willow Down Caravan Park sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Willow Down Caravan Park — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Ashcombe Park
Ashcombe ParkParks & play

Weston-super-Mare Ashcombe Road railway station served the town of Weston-super-Mare, Somerset, England, from 1897 to 1940 on the Weston, Clevedon and Portishead Railway.

3.5 km · ~7 min driveDirections ↗
Lambretta Museum
Lambretta MuseumAttractions

The Lambretta Scooter Museum is in Weston-super-Mare, Somerset, England. It houses a total of 61 Lambretta models – at least one from each year between October 1947 through to May 1971.

4.6 km · ~6 min driveDirections ↗
Eyrie MarkerAttractions4.9 km · ~7 min driveDirections ↗
Banwell Hill
Banwell HillSummits & peaks

Banwell Caves (grid reference ST383588) are a 1.7-hectare geological and biological Site of Special Scientific Interest near the village of Banwell, North Somerset, England notified in 1963. The site comprises two caves, called 'Banwell Bone Cave' and 'Banwell Stalactite Cave', which lie within the grounds of a large house, at the western end of Banwell Hill. The caves contain barite deposits, whi

6 km · ~10 min driveDirections ↗
Loxton Hill
Loxton HillSummits & peaks

Elborough Hill is an univallate Iron Age hill fort situated approximately 1.2 miles (1.9 km) east from the small village of Hutton and 1 mile (1.6 km) south from the village of Elborough in the North Somerset district of Somerset, England. The site is oval shaped and is defined by a triple bank on the northern side with a double out-turned bank on the southern side.

11.3 km · ~20 min driveDirections ↗
Clevedon Marine Lake
Clevedon Marine LakeBeaches & swimming

Clevedon Hall is a mansion with 17 acres (6.9 ha) of land in Clevedon, North Somerset, England. It is a Grade II* listed building. It is not to be confused with Cliveden on the Thames near Taplow, nor other houses with similar names. Dating back to the 19th century, it has been used as a private house, hospital school, telemarketing center, and wedding venue.

14.9 km · ~14 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Willow Down Caravan Park.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Willow Down Caravan Park.

Are there electrical hookups at Willow Down Caravan Park?

Yes, electrical hookups are available.

Is there WiFi at Willow Down Caravan Park?

Yes, internet access is available.

Who runs Willow Down Caravan Park?

Willow Down Caravan Park is operated by North Somerset Council.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Willow Down Caravan Park.