Wohnmobil-Stellplätze Pfeiffer
Weingut Pfeiffer, Kirchheim/Weinstr. - Startseite (via site)
Facilities & details
Amenities and on-site features reported for Wohnmobil-Stellplätze Pfeiffer.
Know before you go
Practical things to prepare for a trip to Wohnmobil-Stellplätze Pfeiffer.
- Bring cash for fees in case card payment isn't available on site.
Location
Where Wohnmobil-Stellplätze Pfeiffer sits on the map and how to get there.
Nearby cities & towns
Towns and cities closest to Wohnmobil-Stellplätze Pfeiffer — browse campsites near each.
What’s nearby
Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.
🏞️ Attractions
Die Blitzröhren bei der Ortsgemeinde Battenberg im zur Region Pfalz gehörenden Leiningerland (Rheinland-Pfalz) sind unter der Listennummer ND-7332-480 als Naturdenkmal eingestuft. Den Namen erhielten sie, weil ihre Entstehung anfänglich auf den Einschlag von Blitzen zurückgeführt wurde. Wissenschaftliche Untersuchungen haben diese Annahme jedoch widerlegt, so dass die geologische Rarität heute als
Der Gemeindeberg ist eine Flur auf dem Grünstadter Berg (336,7 m), die mit Gipfellage (327,3 m ü. NHN) der gleichnamigen Erhebung im Stadtgebiet von Grünstadt im rheinland-pfälzischen Landkreis Bad Dürkheim liegt.

mountain in Germany
mountain in Germany
🛒 Amenities & services
🛒 Groceries
- Obst u. Gemüse
ALDI Süd
Lidl
⛽ Fuel
- Total
Oil!
- Autohaus R. Wahl
🍽️ Food & drink
- Am Bienenbrunnen
- Goldberg
- Zum Burggraf
➕ Medical
- Apotheke im Globus
- Bären-Apotheke
- Martins-Apotheke
🚰 Drinking water
- Brunnenstube
🚻 Toilets & showers
- Public toilets
🎾 Sports
- Turnhalle TV Dürkheim
- Klettergarten des Pfälzerwald-Verein Seebach
- Equestrian
🏧 ATM & bank
- Sparkasse Rhein-Haardt
- ATM
- RV Bank Rhein-Haardt
Weather
Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.
Best time to visit
Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Wohnmobil-Stellplätze Pfeiffer.
Good to know
Quick answers to common questions about Wohnmobil-Stellplätze Pfeiffer.
How much does it cost to camp at Wohnmobil-Stellplätze Pfeiffer?
Wohnmobil-Stellplätze Pfeiffer charges a camping fee.
Are there electrical hookups at Wohnmobil-Stellplätze Pfeiffer?
Yes, electrical hookups are available.
Where is Wohnmobil-Stellplätze Pfeiffer located?
Wohnmobil-Stellplätze Pfeiffer is in Kirchheim an der Weinstraße.
Who runs Wohnmobil-Stellplätze Pfeiffer?
Wohnmobil-Stellplätze Pfeiffer is operated by Weingut Pfeiffer.
Reviews
Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.
No reviews yet — be the first!
Other campgrounds nearby
More places to camp close to Wohnmobil-Stellplätze Pfeiffer.