← Back to map

Wohnmobilstellplatz am Badesee Lahde

No reviews yet
☎ +49 1514 / 2049607

Lage: Auf dem Parkplatz der "Beachbar12" am Badesee Lahde Größe: 3 Wohnmobile Untergrund: Rasenfläche Stromanschluss: Münzstation Ver- und Entsorgung: nicht vorhanden Ausstattung: Müllbehälter (keine Müllentsorgung außerhalb der Badesaison), während der Badesaison (jährlich 15.05. bis 15.09.) ist eine Anmeldung in der Beachbar12 gewünscht. Die Verweildauer ist auf 3 Tage während der Badesaison beschränkt. Möglichkeit der Gasflaschenabnahme an der Beachbar 12. GPS-Koordinaten: 52°21'27.2''N 9°00'13.6''O (via site)

Key facts

At-a-glance details for Wohnmobilstellplatz am Badesee Lahde, from its official website.

Pitches & accommodation

Pitches5

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Wohnmobilstellplatz am Badesee Lahde.

Fee✗
Capacity4
Power✓
Dump station✗

Location

Where Wohnmobilstellplatz am Badesee Lahde sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Wohnmobilstellplatz am Badesee Lahde — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Terrasse am BistroAttractions1.2 km · ~14 min walkDirections ↗
Weißstorchnest Bierde
Weißstorchnest BierdeAttractions

Bierde ist ein Ortsteil von Petershagen und liegt an der Mühlenroute im Mühlenkreis Minden-Lübbecke.

4.9 km · ~8 min driveDirections ↗
Spielplatz Jössen
Spielplatz JössenParks & play

Jössen ist ein Ortsteil der Stadt Petershagen im Kreis Minden-Lübbecke in Ostwestfalen.

5.8 km · ~9 min driveDirections ↗
Spielplatz Ilse
Spielplatz IlseParks & play

Ilse ist ein Ortsteil von Petershagen im Kreis Minden-Lübbecke in Ostwestfalen.

10.2 km · ~14 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Wohnmobilstellplatz am Badesee Lahde.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Wohnmobilstellplatz am Badesee Lahde.

How much does it cost to camp at Wohnmobilstellplatz am Badesee Lahde?

Wohnmobilstellplatz am Badesee Lahde is free to camp at.

Are there electrical hookups at Wohnmobilstellplatz am Badesee Lahde?

Yes, electrical hookups are available.

Is there an RV dump station at Wohnmobilstellplatz am Badesee Lahde?

No dump station is available.

How many sites does Wohnmobilstellplatz am Badesee Lahde have?

Wohnmobilstellplatz am Badesee Lahde has around 4 pitches.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Wohnmobilstellplatz am Badesee Lahde.