← Back to map

Wohnmobilstellplatz Bahnhof Bad Holzhausen

No reviews yet
Caravans / RV Car access

Key facts

At-a-glance details for Wohnmobilstellplatz Bahnhof Bad Holzhausen, from its official website.

Pitches & accommodation

Pitches5

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Wohnmobilstellplatz Bahnhof Bad Holzhausen.

Feefee
Capacity5
Caravans / RV✓
Power✓
Dump station✓

Location

Where Wohnmobilstellplatz Bahnhof Bad Holzhausen sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Wohnmobilstellplatz Bahnhof Bad Holzhausen — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Limberg (190 m)
Limberg (190 m)Summits & peaks

Der Limberg ist ein Berg in der Egge, einem Nebenhöhenzug des Wiehengebirges südlich von Preußisch Oldendorf in Nordrhein-Westfalen.

2.9 km · ~11 min driveDirections ↗
Schwedenschanze
SchwedenschanzeAttractions

Die Schwedenschanze ist eine nur als Bodendenkmal erhaltene Wehranlage etwa 300 Meter nordwestlich der Burg Limberg zwischen dem Limberg und dem Offelter Berg südlich von Preußisch Oldendorf im Nordosten Nordrhein-Westfalens. Die abgegangene Höhenburg ist als Bodendenkmal der Stadt seit 2015 geschützt. Erhalten sind Gräben und Wälle.

3.7 km · ~10 min driveDirections ↗
Altes Verbrenn (291 m)
Altes Verbrenn (291 m)Summits & peaks

Das Alte Verbrenn, das zwischen den Ortschaften Obermehnen und Oberbauerschaft liegt, ist mit 291 m ü. NHN einer der höheren Berge des Wiehengebirges und die höchste Erhebung der Stadt Preußisch Oldendorf. Der Name leitet sich aus dem Umstand ab, dass die alten Sachsen auf der Kuppe dieses Berges Brandopfer darbrachten.

3.8 km · ~19 min driveDirections ↗
Babilonie (255 m)
Babilonie (255 m)Summits & peaks

The Babilonie is a hillfort of the La Tène culture at a height of 255.6 metres above sea level on the northern edge of a rounded hill in the Wiehen Hills above the Lübbecke village of Obermehnen in the district of Minden-Lübbecke in the German state of North Rhine-Westphalia. The name is derived from the Germanic baben in the lon i.e. "up in the woods". The wedge-shaped, double-rampart system, wh

4.8 km · ~13 min driveDirections ↗
Spielplatz Grundschule
Spielplatz GrundschuleParks & play11.2 km · ~17 min driveDirections ↗
Im Groenen FeldParks & play15 km · ~21 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Wohnmobilstellplatz Bahnhof Bad Holzhausen.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Wohnmobilstellplatz Bahnhof Bad Holzhausen.

How much does it cost to camp at Wohnmobilstellplatz Bahnhof Bad Holzhausen?

Wohnmobilstellplatz Bahnhof Bad Holzhausen charges a camping fee.

Can I bring an RV or caravan to Wohnmobilstellplatz Bahnhof Bad Holzhausen?

Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.

Are there electrical hookups at Wohnmobilstellplatz Bahnhof Bad Holzhausen?

Yes, electrical hookups are available.

Is there an RV dump station at Wohnmobilstellplatz Bahnhof Bad Holzhausen?

Yes, there's a sanitary dump station.

How many sites does Wohnmobilstellplatz Bahnhof Bad Holzhausen have?

Wohnmobilstellplatz Bahnhof Bad Holzhausen has around 5 pitches.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Wohnmobilstellplatz Bahnhof Bad Holzhausen.