← Back to map

Zeltplatz Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Uhlstädt

No reviews yet · Gemeinde Uhlstädt-Kirchhasel
📍 Uhlstädt-Kirchhasel☎ +49 36742 63534
Tents Caravans / RV Car access

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Zeltplatz Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Uhlstädt.

Tents✓
Caravans / RV✓
Toilets✓
Drinking water✗
Showers✓
Power✓
Dump station✗

Know before you go

Practical things to prepare for a trip to Zeltplatz Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Uhlstädt.

Location

Where Zeltplatz Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Uhlstädt sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Zeltplatz Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Uhlstädt — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Schöne AussichtAttractions1.9 km · ~4 min driveDirections ↗
Krossener Berg (414 m)Summits & peaks

hill in Thuringia, Germany

3 km · ~28 min driveDirections ↗
Kreuzenberg (404 m)Summits & peaks

hill in Thuringia, Germany

5.3 km · ~15 min driveDirections ↗
WalnußeckAttractions5.3 km · ~46 min driveDirections ↗
Hirtenbühl (313 m)Summits & peaks7.9 km · ~30 min driveDirections ↗
Spielhof DebrahöheParks & play10.1 km · ~15 min driveDirections ↗
Rudolstädter Riviera
Rudolstädter RivieraParks & play

Rudolstadt (German pronunciation: [ˈʁuːdɔlˌʃtat] ) is a town in the German federal state Thuringia, within the Thuringian Forest, to the southwest, and to Jena and Weimar to the north. The former capital of Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt, the town is built along the River Saale inside a wide valley surrounded by woods. Rudolstadt was founded in 776 and has had municipal law since 1326. The town's landmark

13.7 km · ~20 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Zeltplatz Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Uhlstädt.

Good to know

Quick answers to common questions about Zeltplatz Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Uhlstädt.

Can I bring an RV or caravan to Zeltplatz Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Uhlstädt?

Yes, caravans and RVs are welcome.

Can I pitch a tent at Zeltplatz Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Uhlstädt?

Yes, tent camping is allowed.

Is there drinking water at Zeltplatz Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Uhlstädt?

No — bring your own drinking water.

Are there toilets at Zeltplatz Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Uhlstädt?

Yes, toilets are available on site.

Are showers available at Zeltplatz Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Uhlstädt?

Yes, showers are available.

Are there electrical hookups at Zeltplatz Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Uhlstädt?

Yes, electrical hookups are available.

Is there an RV dump station at Zeltplatz Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Uhlstädt?

No dump station is available.

Where is Zeltplatz Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Uhlstädt located?

Zeltplatz Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Uhlstädt is in Uhlstädt-Kirchhasel.

Who runs Zeltplatz Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Uhlstädt?

Zeltplatz Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Uhlstädt is operated by Gemeinde Uhlstädt-Kirchhasel.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Zeltplatz Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Uhlstädt.