← Back to map

Zlatá podkova

No reviews yet
Walk-in only

Facilities & details

Amenities and on-site features reported for Zlatá podkova.

Backcountry✓

Know before you go

Practical things to prepare for a trip to Zlatá podkova.

Location

Where Zlatá podkova sits on the map and how to get there.

Loading map…

Nearby cities & towns

Towns and cities closest to Zlatá podkova — browse campsites near each.

What’s nearby

Shops, drinking water, fuel and attractions within reach of the site.

🏞️ Attractions

Holý kopec (426 m)
Holý kopec (426 m)Summits & peaks0.1 km · ~2 min walkDirections ↗
Gloriet
GlorietAttractions0.3 km · ~4 min walkDirections ↗
vodopády Na Kotlíku
vodopády Na KotlíkuWaterfalls5.3 km · ~39 min driveDirections ↗
Kleštěnice (422 m)Summits & peaks12.5 km · ~47 min driveDirections ↗
vodopády Na Sedleckém potoce
vodopády Na Sedleckém potoceWaterfalls17.1 km · ~68 min driveDirections ↗
Loď
LoďParks & play18.1 km · ~49 min driveDirections ↗
BěliznaBeaches & swimming23 km · ~61 min driveDirections ↗

🛒 Amenities & services

🛒 Groceries

⛽ Fuel

🍽️ Food & drink

➕ Medical

🚰 Drinking water

🚻 Toilets & showers

🎾 Sports

🏧 ATM & bank

Weather

Current conditions and the forecast to help you plan your trip.

Best time to visit

Typical monthly temperature and rainfall at Zlatá podkova.

Reviews

Ratings, nightly prices and photos from people who’ve camped here.

Leave a review

Camped here? Share your experience to help other campers.

0/1000

No reviews yet — be the first!

Other campgrounds nearby

More places to camp close to Zlatá podkova.